Art. 11.15. WRIT GRANTED WITHOUT DELAY. The writ of habeas corpus shall be granted without delay by the judge or court receiving the petition, unless it be manifest from the petition itself, or some documents annexed to it, that the party is entitled to no relief whatever.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.